Converse Bank offers its customers a payment card that is unique at the market – Shopping Card.
“The Shopping Card is a credit card that has no analogues in Armenia. It has been specifically developed for shopping and is provided to customers free of charge. It allows the customers to buy any product from the Bank’s partner network with a credit limit at 0% annual interest rate, making the purchase in non-cash manner”, – said the Bank’s Retail Business Director Grigori Baghdasaryan.
The maximum amount of the credit limit is AMD 2 million and the maximum term is 36 months.
“The lending decision is made within 15 minutes, on the basis of the response received in the result of processing the customer’s personal data by the automated scoring system. In case of a positive decision, the customer immediately receives the credit card required for purchase of the necessary product”, – added G. Baghdasaryan.
Currently, Converse Bank’s partner network includes Elordado, Coala, ES Furniture, and Bianchi stores, and this network will be expanding continuously.